Buy Phase Eight Aida Skinny Jeans, Pale Denim | 22470153

Product Code: 22470153
Availability: In Stock
£74.88 £29.72

Available Options

* Size:

Create a flattering feminine silhouette with these Aida jeans by Phase Eight.

Made from an innovative stretch-cotton blend, these body-sculpting jeans come in a performance denim for a shape that will last. In a complimentary skinny fit, the five-pocket jeans feature a high waist and a button and zip fastening. Complete with this season's on-trend ankle-grazing styling that will be ideal for warmer days.

Wear with floral or stripe tops and block-heel sandals for a casual-smart look.

Length 71.5cm inside leg.

Phase Eight
Finish Information Ripped - tears and/or heavy wear that has created holes in the denim Distressed - creates a "worn-in" look using various techniques. Results in colour fading in places but fabric remains intact
91% Cotton, 5% Polyester, 4% Elastane
Model Details
Model wears UK Size 8 and is 5'7"/170cm
Rise Information Low: Sits on the hips roughly 2" or more below the naval & should measure 7.5" or less, Medium: Perching on the hip bone just below the naval, a mid-rise should measure 8" to 9", High: Will sit at or above the naval & is likely to be 9.5" or more
Trouser Length
Ankle Grazer
Washing Instructions
Machine washable

Brand information

Phase Eight offers exclusive beautiful fabrics, stunning prints and exclusive designs for individuality, and its philosophy reflects the customers’s lifestyle, transcending all ages. Renowned for its quality, originality and style, the brand was established in 1979 by Patsy Seddon when she opened her first store in Wandsworth Common, London, to design and sell clothes that were practical, affordable and catered to a sophisticated taste.

BUST (CM)7683889398103108113
WAIST (CM)6166717681869196
HIPS (CM)889398103108113118123

BUST (CM)78-8383-8893-98103-108
WAIST (CM)61-6666-7176-8186-91
HIPS (CM)88-9393-98103-108113-118

The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.   Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style.

Buy Phase Eight Aida Skinny Jeans, Pale Denim | 22470153